The office of the Vice President of Tai Solarin University of Education Students Union Executives, Comr. Vivian Nwankwo set to host the first ever Inter-Departmental Debate Championship tagged SPEECH QUEST 2019, which will hold from Monday 27th May, 2019 to 30th May, 2019.

The year Speech Quest is having in register 137 Participant from 27 Department, 5 College within the university.

The 2019 Speech Quest is put together to promote the ability of students of Tai Solarin University of Education Students to share their pro-life views with others. Although speaking ability is important, this contest also seeks to help them organize and express their pro-life views. We also strive to give the contestants an opportunity to meet other pro-life students.

TEAM ENGLISH

  • ABOSEDE .K. ADELEKAN
  • ABIDEMI .E. OGUNTUNJI
  • ABDULAZEEZ ABDULMALLEK
  • ABDULMUMIN .J. ABDULQUADRI
  • IFEDAYO .J. MORAYO

TEAM AGRICULTURE

  • HARRISON .T. MATHIAS
  • OLADEPO .O. OMOTAYO
  • GOSPEL .J. EBOSA
  • YETUNDE .M. BELLO
  • OLUWADAMILOLA .M. BELLO

TEAM POLITICAL SCIENCE

  • OLUWATOBI .P. ADENIYI
  • OPEYEMI .P. ADEDAPO
  • OLAMUYIWA .S. FASEUN
  • ODUAYO .T. YUSUF
  • OYETUNDE .A. MUSA

TEAM FRENCH

  • ELIZABETH .N. OKWUDILI
  • ENITAN .R. ODUNAYO
  • RACHEAL .O. HUNJO
  • DAMILOLA .R. ADEOYE
  • ADEBUNMI .F. ADERIBIGBE

TEAM EDM

  • OLUWATOMISIN .E. OLAIYA
  • OPEOLUWA .A. OMIOIJI
  • BLESSING .N. OLAKUNLE
  • OLUMIDE .A. AREGBESOLA
  • ISLAKIM .A. ABDULAHI

TEAM YORUBA

  • TIMILEHIN .D. BALOGUN
  • ADESEWA .E. OLUWOLE
  • ISNAT .M. ISHOLA
  • OREOLUWA .M. IDOWU

TEAM MATHS

  • ENIOLA .S. TOLABI
  • OLUWASEGUN .S. OWOLABI
  • OLAMIDE .E. OBARO
  • ADEDOYIN .A. OSENI
  • SHUKURAT .O. ADEBAYO

TEAM SOCIAL STUDIES

  • HAFISAH .O. IBRAHEEM
  • IFEOLUWA .E. ALATISE
  • BABTUNDE .S. OYEKUNLE
  • DAVIDS .P. OTTEH
  • OLUWATOSIN .A. ADENIYI

TEAM COMPUTER SCIENCS

  • ABDULWASII .A. SANSA
  • TAJUDEEN .A. RAHEEM
  • DAMILOLA .M. OWOLABI
  • MICHEAL .M. BLAISE
  • SEGUN .M. ONILUDE

TEAM ECONOMICS

OMOLARE .A. OMOTAYO
CHISON .E. AZEGBA
TEMILOLA .A. OLUKOJA
ABRAHAM .A. OYEDELE
CHUKWUEBUKA .J. DIKE

TEAM HDS
ENIOLA .M. BELLO
BABATUNDE .A. LASISI
ISAAC .A. ADELEKUN
BEBOLA .S. OLATEJU
OLUWASEUN .N. KUJEMBOLA

TEAM BED
NUESIN .A. ADEBOYE
HABEEB .O. ADIO
OLAMIDE .O. ARCHIBONG
QUADRI .A. ALAO

TEAM CED
MARK EKPOSIYERE .E.
SHERIFF .A. OLORUNNISHOLA
OYINDAMOLA .E. OPAJOBI

TEAM LIS
MARVIS .A. ROBERT
GIDEON .P. OKUKURU
GLORY .K. OKUNOLA
OLUWAYEMI .G. ALAYANDE
ISUDABIDA .I. DAVID

TEAM PHY
MONDAY .R. RASHEED
MAYOWA .S. AKINJE
OMOLOLA .R. TAIWO
TOLUWALOPE .R. ADEBISI
DUDUS .G. HASSAN

TEAM NASBS .SD
MICHEAL .G. OMOSOKI
FAITH .A. OLADIMOYE
MAYOWA .A. RAMAN
LOVETH .K. OSSAI
RASHIRU .A. ADENUGA

TEAM CHEM
RAMANTURI .U. OBISESAN
ADESEAU .A. OLADEJI
ESTHER .A. OSETAYO
OLISEH .T. MOSHOOD

TEAM BIOLOGY
OLOLUADE .D. RASHEED
TAIYE .M. ADENIRAN
OLUWABUKUNMI .I. OLAFADE
OLUWATOMILOLA .I. MUSTAPHA
EMMANUEL .D. AYENI

TEAM TECH EDU

DAVID .O. ADEYEMI
OLAMIDE .E. ADIGUN
ROKEEBAT .O. OLADEMEJI
OLUWAPELUMI .A. ADELEYE

TEAM HHM
DANIEL .P. OWOLABI
TITILAYO .M. OJEDEJI
KEHINDE .R. SULE
PELUMI .D. AKINFENWA
FELICIA .A. ESUN

TEAM RELIGIOUS STUDIES
BOLUWATIFE .J. MICHEAL
ABRAHAM .A. OGUNDIPE
MOBARAK .A. EJALONIBU
WASILAH .O. IDOWU
YUSUF .A. AKINDELE

TEAM TPM
AYODELE .O. AREGBESOLA
STELLA .O. WISDOM
JANET .M. SOANUVI
JEREMIAH .O. EKWA

OSIDEKO LUUAN MOYOSOREOLUWA

ODELADE GOODNESS ARIYIKE , UDOUSORO DAVID GRACE , ODUBODE OLUWATOBILOBA ABEL , AKOMOLAFE DAMILOLA.

Share your View